County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123358
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 19
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Timoleague
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : From the road between Timoleague and Harbour View
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Peter Wolstenholme
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.