County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123369
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 19
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Lough Conn
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : William Hughes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flanagan’s Bay near Errew Abbey, Lough Conn.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © William Hughes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.