County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123376
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 19
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Inishowen
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Dermot Mc Laughlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.