County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123451
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 19
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Great Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 36
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cuskinny (hrota)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.