County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123463
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 19
Common Name : Chough
Scientific Name : Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Thompson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Achill Rovers ground
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Thompson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.