County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123491
Sighting Date : 28 Nov 19
Common Name : Green-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas carolinensis
Location : Blennerville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty, Hubert Servignat, C. O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Cockleshell Road
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cait O'Neill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.