County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123504
Sighting Date : 28 Nov 19
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Yvanagan
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Cait O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three females and two / three males. Largest flock of Rig-necked Duck ever recorded in Kerry
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cait O'Neill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.