County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123512
Sighting Date : 29 Nov 19
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : South Slob
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Still around the pig farm
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.