County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123556
Sighting Date : 30 Nov 19
Common Name : Water Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus spinoletta
Location : Fanad
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss, Wilton Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Glassagh Bay
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Wilton Farrelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.