County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123599
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 19
Common Name : Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas penelope
Location : Lissagriffin
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 100 +, Lissagriffin Lake
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.