County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123603
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 19
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Ballymahon
County : Longford
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Coilin MacLochlainn, Noel Kiernan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Derrycolumb cutaway bog, Ballymahon. One male and five female / immature types. (found yesterday the 30th of November). First county record.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.