County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123604
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 19
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Lanesborough
County : Longford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Coilin MacLochlainn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Derryloughbannow, Lanesborough
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.