County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123605
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 19
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Oranmore Bay
County : Galway
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Marcin Pisula Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Roscam. One male and nine females.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.