County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123609
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 19
Common Name : Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo rustica
Location : Kilcoole Marsh
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh, Freddie Huggard. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Escaped a hunting Merlin.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.