County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123611
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 19
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Birmore Island
County : Galway
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Sean McCann Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : c.100 Barnacle Geese feeding on Birmore Island co. Galway this afternoon.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.