County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123615
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 19
Common Name : Shoveler
Scientific Name : Anas clypeata
Location : Lough Gur
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.