County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123626
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 19
Common Name : Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas penelope
Location : Ballinlaw
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Bob Barrett Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyover towards Fishertown
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.