County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123627
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 19
Common Name : Teal
Scientific Name : Anas crecca
Location : Ballinlaw
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 30
Principal Observer(s) : Bob Barrett Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 30 +, flyover towards Fishertown
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.