County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123628
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 19
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Wicklow Town
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Shane Farrell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On seaweed covered rocks behind the Brass Fox Public House
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.