County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123643
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 19
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Heard calling
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.