County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123644
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 19
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Shanahoe Wetlands
County : Laois
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.