County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123648
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 19
Common Name : Jack Snipe
Scientific Name : Lymnocryptes minimus
Location : Moneystown
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flushed from a boggy field
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.