County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123788
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 19
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Bailieborough
County : Cavan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Liz Mc Kenna Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liz Mc Kenna
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.