County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124496
Sighting Date : 03 Jan 20
Common Name : Green-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas carolinensis
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Diarmuid Ó Sé. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.