County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124503
Sighting Date : 03 Jan 20
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Newmarket-on-Fergus
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Donncha Ó Catháin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Finn Lough
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Donncha Ó Catháin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.