County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124521
Sighting Date : 04 Jan 20
Common Name : Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla flava
Location : South Slob
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Brian Carruthers et al
Comments : Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis). Showing well all day at the piggery (11am) . . . https://www.hbw.com/species/eastern-yellow-wagtail-motacilla-tschutschensis
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Carruthers
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.