County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124549
Sighting Date : 04 Jan 20
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ger Franck Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the outside of the south wall of Balbriggan Harbour.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ger Franck
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.