County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124606
Sighting Date : 05 Jan 20
Common Name : Tufted Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya fuligula
Location : Lough Gur
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 100 +
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.