County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124612
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 20
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Dunmanway
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pauline Booth Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female type. Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pauline Booth
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.