County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124660
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 20
Common Name : Waxwing
Scientific Name : Bombycilla garrulus
Location : Blackrock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Nick Veale Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15 Cloister Grove, Stillorgan Park
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.