County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124665
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 20
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Firhouse
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Males. Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave T. Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.