County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124668
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 20
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Salterstown
County : Louth
Number Seen : 25
Principal Observer(s) : Fergal Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 25 +
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal Stanley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.