County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124684
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 20
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Kilmacshane Bog
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Alex Copland, Michael Whelan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Alex Copland
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.