County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124702
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 20
Common Name : Waxwing
Scientific Name : Bombycilla garrulus
Location : Blackrock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Gustavo Zoladz Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cloister Square
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gustavo Zoladz
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.