County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124709
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 20
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Ballynerrin Upper
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Frances Hogan, Con Hogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sheltering from strong winds
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Con Hogan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.