County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124719
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 20
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Portstewart
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.