County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124768
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 20
Common Name : Curlew
Scientific Name : Numenius arquata
Location : Tibberaghny
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 40
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Roper Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.