County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124769
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 20
Common Name : Golden Eagle
Scientific Name : Aquila chrysaetos
Location : Antrim Hills
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davy Hunter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. North Antrim Hills
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.