County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124771
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 20
Common Name : Waxwing
Scientific Name : Bombycilla garrulus
Location : Westbury
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Westbury Estate (North of Limerick City)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.