County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124773
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 20
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Lough Inchin
County : Cavan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John K. Lovatt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : South end of Lough Inchin
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.