County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124774
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 20
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Turvey
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Andy Morrow & Johnny Keega Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Only arrived @3-20pm with 330 Brent Geese feeding in the salt marsh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.