County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124780
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 20
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : North of Wicklow Harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.