County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124784
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 20
Common Name : Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo rustica
Location : Waterside
County : Galway
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Sean McCann Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Four birds continuing to over winter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.