County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124785
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 20
Common Name : Waxwing
Scientific Name : Bombycilla garrulus
Location : Blackrock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Des Higgins Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 Cloister Green
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.