County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124787
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 20
Common Name : Snowy Owl
Scientific Name : Bubo scandiacus
Location : Beara Peninsula
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Seen on Leahill Bog from the R572 near Adrigole
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.