County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124796
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 20
Common Name : Curlew
Scientific Name : Numenius arquata
Location : Killasser
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Gribben Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Duntas, Killasser. At a spring that feeds a bog
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.