County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124797
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 20
Common Name : Waxwing
Scientific Name : Bombycilla garrulus
Location : Blackrock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Haslam Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:40-15:00 Cloister
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.