County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125102
Sighting Date : 23 Jan 20
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Rathfarnham
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Lower Dodder Road
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.