County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125178
Sighting Date : 25 Jan 20
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Kilcolman Fen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020