County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125371
Sighting Date : 01 Feb 20
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Opposite the hide in Kinnego Bay
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020